UBCP: 27761

Download a PDF copy.

FILM AND TELEVISION

Honestly Charlotte: The Series – Charlotte Chandler (Lead) – Joan Macbeth/Butter Tarts Productions

Project Blue Book – Actor – History Channel/Robert Stromberg

Somewhere Between – Actor – ABC/David Frazee

Supernatural – Actor – The CW/Misha Collins

Honestly Charlotte (short) – Lead – Sarah Hedar/Butter Tarts Productions

Wight Space – Freya Winters (series regular)  – Ric Lafollette/Little Green Men Productions

Project HLR – Valerie/Orange 7 (series regular) – Seel Munier/Premium Digital Films

What’s in a Dress? – Lead – Daniella Sorrentino/WRAD Productions

In Her Presence – Lead – Marcela Rausch/VFS

40 Candles* – Principal – Sophie Jarvis/BlackSpear Productions

Squaring the Circle – Principal – Seel Munier/Chriseel Productions

Where I Lay My Head – Principal – Dylan Rhys Howard/VFS

Trent’s Last Stand – Principal –  Taylor McWilliams & Matt Sclafani/VFS

Girls Kissing (Documentary) –  Actor – Barbara K. Lee/Pinpoint Prod.

Grandma – Actor -Seel Munier/Premium Digital Films

*Selected for the 2014 Vancouver International Film Festival

VOICEOVER & ANIMATION

UBC Online Learning Student Resources Video – Narrator – UBC POLO Productions

Kolakucoa – Secretary/Charlene/Octopus/Woman – Kyle Ross/Team Kolakucoa

INDUSTRIAL

Office 4.0 Promotional Video – Government Official – Third Wave Communications

Evac Smart App Video – Assembly Coordinator – WPS Disaster Management Solutions

Promotional Video – Sign Language Girl – BC Canada Pavillion, Beijing Olympics

Employee Safety Orientation Video – Actor – BC Food Processors Association

IMPROVISATION

Conservatory Live: Side Note – Performer – Instant Theatre/Havana Theatre

Conservatory Live: Best Case Scenario – Performer – Instant Theatre/Havana Theatre

Conservatory Live: Do That Again – Performer – Instant Theatre/Havana Theatre

Conservatory Live: Box Factory – Performer – Instant Theatre/Havana Theatre

SELECTED THEATRE

The Singing Butler – Marley – Randie Parliament/Ghost Light Projects

Slumming – Britney – Barbara Ellison/Battery Jacks Productions

What the Night is For – Lindy – Laureen Smith/Silk Purse Productions

The Glass Menagerie – Laura – SG Lee/Misfit Toys Equity Co-op

See Sputnik Run – Mrs. Chevly – Scott Davidson/Two Trees Theatre Co.

Home (development workshop) – Marion – SG Lee/Silk Purse Productions

Iphigenia Among the Taurians – Slave Maiden – Luke Beattie/Vanguard Theatre Co.

Dancing Sign Travelers of Bremen – Rooster – Gordon Hoeppner/Fingers Happy Prod.

Off to See the Wizard – Narrator – Lisa Dahling/I’m a little pickled Prod.

Just Friends: A Revue  – Molly – SG Lee/Silk Purse Prod.

Next Stop: Broadway (and Main) – Ensemble – Grant Hunter/The Cultch

Vinegar Tom – Ellen/Sprenger – SG Lee/William Davis Centre

Dancing at Lughnasa – Chrissy – R. Wolfe/William Davis Centre

The Winter’s Tale – Various – Jean Thomas/Physical Poets Prod.

HOSTING

Post-Show Chat: The Hobbit – Co-host – Young Peoples Theatre

Post-Show Chat: The Compleat Wrks of Wm. Shkspr [abrid.] – Co-host – Young Peoples Theatre

Post-Show Chat: Ghost Train – Co-host – Young Peoples Theatre

SELECTED TRAINING

Graduate: Full Time Intensive Program – Faculty – William Davis Centre for Actors’ Study

Professional Level Scene Study – Matthew Harrison – Actor’s Foundry

Improv Conservatory – Faculty  – Instant Theatre

Improv Scene Work Essentials – Alistair Cook – Instant Theatre

Advanced Scene Study – Brent Stait – Vanarts

Advanced Scene Study – Mel Austin Tuck – Vanarts

Acting for Film and TV – Brent Stait – Vanarts

Acting for Film and TV – William B. Davis – William Davis Centre

Acting for Film and TV – Chilton Crane – William Davis Centre

Scene Study – Christine Willes – William Davis Centre

Scene Study – Greg Kean – William Davis Centre

Scene Study (Comedy) – SG Lee – William Davis Centre

Viewpoints Movement Training – SG Lee – William Davis Centre

WORKSHOPS

Foundry Intensive – Matthew Harrison – Actor’s Foundry

Sitcom Intensive – Matthew Harrison – Actor’s Foundry

Introduction to Voiceover – Robin Douglas – William Davis Centre

Scene Study Intensive – Carol Rosenfeld – William Davis Centre

The Max – Paula Shaw – Vancouver Film School

Shakespeare Seminar – William B. Davis – William Davis Centre

Surviving the Audition – Sid Kozak – Vancouver

LANGUAGES AND SPECIAL SKILLS:   Bilingual (English/French); American Sign Language (conversational); Excellent with jargon (legal, medical, technical); Able to recite the alphabet backwards upon request; Basic sport skills for: Yoga, Running, Rollerblading, Bicycle; Singing, Class 5 driver’s license, valid Canadian passport

Stevie-214Web.jpg